Winter Bouldering League 2018-19 Round 2 Scores

Home | Latest News | Winter Bouldering League 2018-19 Round 2 Scores

We hope you had a great Christmas and New Years! It’s time to burn off all that food with the start of Round 3 commencing today (03/01/2019)!

Please see below the scores for the second round!

Round 1 ScoreRound 2 ScoreTotal
Under 16 Male
SamBotherway421445866
BenCooper364424788
MarcusTomlinson150180330
JosephSmith40230270
ReubenAston2540254
SamWashbrook0247247
MichaelRowbottom0242242
TomAdamson70167237
ConnorClarke0215215
OliverPrince0144144
ZachWashbrook1370137
TomOwen0130130
OscarDunn0130130
MatthewTindley90090
RobertAllinson08484
FreddieJames50050
SamWalker10010
AlexPrince01010
Under 16 Female
IrisEastaugh317375692
HollyBrayshay222312534
NusyHussain2920292
KittyWelsh0260260
IslaDonnelly97157254
NatalieLines0224224
MaddieFleet0207207
MeganTomlinson57134191
BeaRoberts0190190
DaisyClick0187187
RosieJardine30130160
RubyWinter1500150
SophieJarrett1370137
GraceMalone0127127
NeaveBuckley3781118
EveRoyle81081
RebeccaGarner80080
GeorgiaHarrington54054
Adult Male
SamButterworth484493977
LukeHobbs457470927
EdwardYeung438477915
MattJoynson429461890
JohnStorey402445847
JedTaylor407420827
TheoHiley393413806
AndrewHare330355685
JamesFlood244307551
PaulHess0458458
NathanBetts4200420
SamWilkinson4160416
StuartHarris-Jones3810381
JackBradford0377377
MattCroft0377377
JamesDodds0354354
SamCordingly3240324
JonMchale3200320
RossBridges0320320
ElliottDay110187297
JamesRedman0227227
NathanielGreen0160160
OliverPatterson1400140
CiaranTolan87087
BenWeatherhead37037
DavidConvery17017
Adult Female
RachaelEllis320415735
NikkiBullamore338341679
JessicaGrzybowski292363655
LorraineMazza280328608
EllenSherratt230320550
Joanna-KatiePhoenix177230407
HannahMorris3070307
RosieIreland2270227
KirstyMcghie-Fraser1900190
HeatherTetley0190190
CatherineStorey0127127
Vets Male
NickBullamore404414818
SteveMead303350653
DavePrince255334589
ColinKoch284297581
AndyBotherway0167167
SamHuby0157157
RichardCorfield50050
Vets Female
ClareJames347380727
Super Vets Male
PeteJackson354327681
GeoffNunn250350600
AdrianDixon230270500
ArthurMitchell0170170
Super Vets Female
KathyHaw80110190
STAFF
JohnPowell460488948
PiersDance446474920
AnthonyNielsen374360734
GabyThompson186187373
ConnorCoulthurst3710371
CallumBoud3040304