Harrogate Wall 2

WBL FINAL SCORES

Home | Latest News | WBL FINAL SCORES

What a great Winter Bouldering League we have had this year! Thank you to all who attended the final and who competed in any of the rounds! Please see below the final scores!

Next Up… Summer Bouldering League!

 

Round 1 ScoreRound 2 ScoreRound 3 ScoreRound 4 ScoreRound 5 ScoreFinal ScoreTotal
Under 16 Male
SamBotherway4214454384464451182313
BenCooper364424417354001559
ReubenAston2540174022450702
SamWashbrook0247031400561
OliverPrince014412011510950538
ConnorClarke02152108000505
JosephSmith40230021700487
AlexFrazer-Harrison001591401590458
MarcusTomlinson1501800000330
MichaelRowbottom024204000282
TomAdamson701670000237
SolJames00022600226
GilMuirhead00018300183
ZachWashbrook13700000137
TomOwen01300000130
OscarDunn01300000130
DanielSmall00110000110
MatthewTindley900000090
RobertAllinson084000084
AlexPrince0105000060
MaxDoswell006000060
FreddieJames500000050
SamWalker100000010
Under 16 Female
IrisEastaugh317375380350345971864
HollyBrayshay222312315251292791471
LydiaMcGinn0030124026060861
KittyWelsh0260027900539
NusyHussain29200000292
IslaDonnelly971570000254
NatalieLines02240000224
KatieRobinson000017747224
MaddieFleet02070000207
EmilyHearn00204000204
MeganTomlinson571340000191
BeaRoberts01900000190
DaisyClick01870000187
RosieJardine301300000160
RubyWinter15000000150
SophieJarrett13700000137
GraceMalone01270000127
NeaveBuckley37810000118
EveRoyle810000081
RebeccaGarner800000080
GeorgiaHarrington540000054
Adult Male
SamButterworth48449348448749102439
LukeHobbs4574704484614671202423
MattJoynson4294614294484191232309
EdwardYeung4384774004154001082238
JohnStorey402445421419408942189
StuartHarris-Jones38139934731834201787
MattCroft0377370337390931567
JackBradford391377358348001474
JamesFlood24430719020000941
NathanBetts4200409000829
JedTaylor4074200000827
TheoHiley3934130000806
CraigBurkhart0021824823261759
AndrewHare3303550000685
RossBridges0320190000510
ElliottDay110187001910488
PaulHess04580000458
PaulHess00441000441
JamesDodds035400080434
SamWilkinson41600000416
DylanFagan00369000369
PJStubbs000026493357
SamCordingly32400000324
JonMchale32000000320
GeorgeFisher00028000280
JamesRedman02270000227
NathanielGreen01600000160
OliverPatterson14000000140
CiaranTolan870000087
BenWeatherhead370000037
DavidConvery170000017
Adult Female
RachaelEllis320415386352348501871
NikkiBullamore338341347275298701669
JessicaGrzybowski292363331260281681595
AmyJohnstone0039440435401152
LorraineMazza280328340000948
Joanna-KatiePhoenix1772301831401840914
HannahMorris3070360000667
EllenSherratt2303200000550
RosieIreland2270002000427
KeiraFarmer00034700347
OliviaHeard00307000307
KirstyMcghie-Fraser19000000190
HeatherTetley01900000190
JulietteGarrett00015000150
CatherineStorey01270000127
Vets Male
NickBullamore4044143723533791132035
SteveMead30335036432835001695
DavePrince255334264247248711419
ColinKoch28429724423724301305
RoydBrayshay00240027372585
RichardCorfield500184000234
AndyBotherway01670000167
SamHuby01570000157
Vets Female
ClareJames347380026426701258
JodiStorey02012502042110866
Super Vets Male
PeteJackson35432735733330401675
GeoffNunn25035032724730401478
AdrianDixon230270183207220501160
ArthurMitchell01700000170
Super Vets Female
KathyHaw8011011012000420
STAFF
JohnPowell4604884314414201172357
PiersDance4464744470001367
AnthonyNielsen3743603770001111
GabyThompson1861870000373
ConnorCoulthurst37100000371
CallumBoud30400000304